Players' Corner‎ > ‎

Men's Divisions & Cup 2018-2019

The league consists of two men's divisions of 8 teams that will play each other twice.  

Sunday 21st October – Men’s Division One
10:15 LDN Phoenix-76, EY Beamers-55
11:40 Greenwich Admirals-53, London Commodores-80
13:15 Mandraikos BCL-62, The Smurfs-53
14:45 London Shadows-56, London Amazonians-76
16:15 London Beards-0, London Jaguars-20
17:40 Southside Titans-65, London Pirates-75

Saturday 27th October – Men’s Division Two
18:15 J-Cats Basketball-47, TeamLT-45
19:40 London Patriots-74, Southside Titans-57

Sunday 28th October – Men’s Division One
10:15 Greenwich Admirals-49, Mandraikos BCL-78
11:40 EY Beamers-65, The Smurfs-62
13:15 London Commodores-59, London Amazonians-77
14:45 LDN Phoenix-66, London Shadows-50
16:15 London Pirates-66, London Beards-48
17:40 London Jaguars-54, TeamLT-61

Sunday 4th November – Men’s Division One
10:15 London Amazonians-75, LDN Phoenix-58
11:40 The Smurfs-54, London Commodores-50
13:15 Mandraikos BCL-53, EY Beamers-51
14:45 London Shadows-62, Greenwich Admirals-39
16:15 J-Cats Basketball-56, London Patriots-68
17:40 London Beards-46, Southside Titans-68

Sunday 11th November – Cup Weekend First Round
10:15 CO11 Southside Titans-78, London Jaguars-40
11:40 CO12 London Shadows-54, London Patriots-62
13:15 CO13 EY Beamers-101, London Beards-41
14:45 CO14 The Smurfs-62, Greenwich Admirals-51

Sunday 18th November Cup Weekend First Round
10:15 C015 London Amazonians-63, London Pirates-59
11:45 C016 No game
11:45 CO17 Mandraikos BCL-49, London Commodores-54
13:15 CO18 LDN Phoenix-55, TeamLT-63

Saturday 24th November – Men’s Division Two
18:15 TeamLT-61, Southside Titans-47

Sunday 25th November – Men’s Division One
10:15 The Smurfs-56, London Shadows-67
11:40 London Commodores-39, Mandraikos BCL-56
13:15 LDN Phoenix-81, Greenwich Admirals-50
14:45 London Amazonians-20, EY Beamers-0
16:15 London Patriots-85, London Pirates-69
17:40 J-Cats Basketball-78, London Jaguars-45

Saturday 1st December – Men’s Division Two
18:15 London Jaguars-52, London Pirates-68
19:40 TeamLT vs. London Patriots

Sunday 2nd December – Men’s Division One
10:15 EY Beamers-78, Greenwich Admirals-34
11:40 Mandraikos BCL-54, LDN Phoenix-39
13:15 London Shadows-63, London Commodores-59
14:45 London Amazonians-62, The Smurfs-57

Saturday 8th December – Men’s Division Two (Duplicate fixture)
18:15 London Beards vs. Southside Titans

Sunday 9th December – Men’s Division One
10:15 Mandraikos BCL-63, London Shadows-49
11:40 London Commodores-65, EY Beamers-63
13:15 LDN Phoenix-47, The Smurfs-37
14:45 Greenwich Admirals-57, London Amazonians-95
16:15 London Patriots-20, London Beards-0
17:40 London Pirates-58, J-Cats Basketball-57

Saturday 15th December - Men's Division Two
18:15 TeamLT vs. London Pirates

Sunday 16th December -  Men's Division One
10:15 The Smurfs vs. Greenwich Admirals
11:40 London Commodores vs. LDN Phoenix
13:15 EY Beamers vs. London Shadows
14:45 London Amazonians vs. Mandraikos BCL
16:15 London Jaguars vs. Southside Titans
17:40 J-Cat Basketball vs. London Beards

Saturday 12th January - Men's Division Two
12:30 London Jaguars vs. London Patriots
14:00 TeamLT vs. London Beards
15:30 J-Cats Basketball vs. Southside Titans

Sunday 13th January - Men's Division One
10:15 EY Beamers vs. LDN Phoenix
11:40 London Commodores vs. Greenwich Admirals
13:15 The Smurfs vs. Mandraikos BCL
14:45 London Amazonians vs. London Shadows

Saturday 19th January - Men's Division Two
12:30 London Beards vs. London Pirates
14:00 TeamLT vs. London Jaguars
15:30 Southside Titans vs. London Patriots

Sunday 20th January - Men's Division One
10:15 Mandraikos BCL vs. Greenwich Admirals
11:40 The Smurfs vs. EY Beamers
13:15 London Amazonians vs. London Commodores
14:45 London Shadows vs. LDN Phoenix

Saturday 26th January - Cup Quater-finals
10:15 C019:  Southside Titans vs. London Patriots
11:40 C020:  EY Beamers vs. The Smurfs
13:15 C021:  London Amazonians vs. J-Cats
14:45 C022:  London Commodores vs. TeamLT

Saturday 2nd February - Men's Division Two
12:30 London Patriots vs. J-Cats Basketball
14:00 London Jaguars vs. London Beards
15:30 London Pirates vs. Southside Titans

Sunday 3rd February - Men's Division One
10:15 LDN Phoenix vs. London Amazonians
11:40 London Commodores vs. The Smurfs
13:15 EY Beamers vs. Mandraikos BCL
14:45 Greenwich Admirals vs. London Shadows

Saturday 9th February - Men's Division Two
12:30 Southside Titans vs. TeamLT
14:00 London Pirates vs. London Patriots
15:30 London Jaguars vs. J-Cats Basketball

Sunday 10th February - Men's Division One
10:15 London Shadows vs. The Smurfs
11:40 Mandraikos BCL vs. London Comodores
13:15 Greenwich Admirals vs. LDN Phoenix
14:45 EY Beamers vs. London Amazonians

Saturday 16th February - No games

Sunday 17th February - Cup Semi-finals 
10:15 C023:  Winner C019-Winner C020
12:15 C024:  Winner C021- Winner C022

Saturday 23rd February - Men's Division Two
12:30 London Pirates vs. London Jaguars
14:00 London Patriots vs. London Beards
15:30 TeamLT vs. J-Cats Basketball

Sunday 24th February - Men's Division One
10:15 Greenwich Admirals  vs. EY Beamers
11:40 LDN Phoenix vs. Mandraikos BCL
13:15 London Commodores vs. London Shadows
14:45 The Smurfs vs. London Amazonians

Saturday 2nd March - Men's Division Two
12:30 Southside Titans vs. London Beards
14:00 TeamLT vs. London Patriots
15:30 J-Cats Basketball vs. London Redstars

Sunday 3rd March - No games

Saturday 9th March - Men’s Division Two 
12:30 London Pirates vs. TeamLT
14:00 Southside Titans vs. London Jaguars
15:30 London Beards vs. J-Cats Basketball

Sunday 10th March - Men's Division One
10:15 Greenwich Admirals vs. The Smurfs
11:40 LDN Phoenix vs. London Commodores
13:15 London Shadows vs. EY Beamers
14:45 Mandraikos BCL vs. London Amazonians

Saturday 16th March - Men's Division Two
12:30 London Patriots vs. London Jaguars
14:00 London Beards vs. TeamLT
15:30 Southside Titans vs. J-Cats Basketball

Sunday 17th March - Men's Division One
10:15 London Shadows vs. Mandraikos BCL
11:40 EY Beamers vs. London Commodores
13:15 The Smurfs vs. LDN Phoenix
14:45 London Amazonians vs. Greenwich Admirals

Sunday 24th March - Cup Final
14:00 

Saturday 30th March - Men's Division Two Play-off
12:00 Semi-final 
14:15 Semi-final

Sunday 31st March - Men's Division One Play-off
10:15 Semi-final
12:15 Semi-final

Sunday 7th April - Play-off Finals
12:15 Men's Division Two Final
14:15 Men's Division One Final