Players' Corner‎ > ‎

Men's Divisions & Cup 2019-2020

CENTRAL VENUE LEAGUE AT CAPITAL CITY ACADEMY
Doyle Gardens, Willesden, London NW10 3ST

SUNDAY 20th OCTOBER
Friendly 14:00 London Chargers vs. London Pirates

SUNDAY 27th OCTOBER
Friendly 14:00 Southside Blues vs. London Phoenix
Friendly 16:00 London Chargers vs. London Jaguars

REGULAR SEASON 

SUNDAY, 3rd NOVEMBER
16:00 EY Beamers-52, London Chargers-55
18:00 London Jaguars-40, London Pirates-70

10th NOVEMBER - TO BE RESCHEDULED
18:00 London Phoenix vs. London Jaguars

17th NOVEMBER - TO BE RESCHEDULED
14:00 London Jaguars vs. Mandraikos BCL
16:00 Southside Blues vs. London Chargers
18:00 London Phoenix vs. London Pirates 

24th NOVEMBER 
14:00 London Pirates-64, Southside Blues-66
16:00 London Chargers-116, London Jaguars-65
18:00 Mandraikos BCL vs. EY Beamers (TO BE RESCHEDULED)

1st DECEMBER - TO BE RESCHEDULED
16:00 Southside Blues vs. EY Beamers
18:00 London Phoenix vs. Mandraikos BCL

8th DECEMBER 
16:00 London Chargers-76, London Phoenix-59
18:00 Mandraikos BCL-66, Southside Blues-51

15th DECEMBER 
14:00 Mandraikos BCL-73, London Pirates-52
16:00 EY Beamers-70, London Phoenix-56
18:00 London Jaguars-78, Southside Blues-84

11th JANUARY 
14:15 Southside Blues-43, London Phoenix-58
16:00 London Pirates-59, EY Beamers-78
18:00 London Chargers-87, Mandraikos BCL-40

18th JANUARY 
12:15 London Pirates-51, London Chargers-101
14:00 EY Beamers-84, London Jaguars-65
16:00 London Phoenix vs. Mandraikos BCL (TO BE RESCHEDULED)

25th JANUARY 
12:15 London Jaguars vs. Mandraikos BCL
14:00 London Phoenix vs. London Pirates
16:00 Southside Blues vs. London Chargers

2nd FEBRUARY
14:15 London Phoenix vs. London Jaguars
16:00 Southside Blues vs. EY Beamers

9th FEBRUARY
14:15 London Chargers vs. EY Beamers
16:00 London Pirates vs. London Jaguars
18:00 London Phoenix vs. Southside Blues

16th FEBRUARY
14:15 London Jaguars vs. London Phoenix
16:00 EY Beamers vs. London Pirates
18:00 Mandraikos BCL vs. London Chargers

23rd FEBRUARY
14:15 Mandraikos BCL vs. London Jaguars
16:00 London Chargers vs. Southside Blues
18:00 London Pirates vs. London Phoenix

29th FEBRUARY
12:15 Southside Blues vs. London Pirates
14:00 London Jaguars vs. London Chargers
16:00 Mandraikos BCL vs. EY Beamers

7th MARCH (POSTPONED)
EY Beamers vs. Southside Blues
Mandraikos BCL vs. London Phoenix
London Chargers vs. London Pirates

15th MARCH
14:15 London Phoenix vs. London Chargers
16:00 Southside Blues vs. Mandraikos BCL
18:00 London Jaguars vs. EY Beamers

22nd MARCH
14:15 London Pirates vs. Mandraikos BCL
16:00 London Phoenix vs. EY Beamers
18:00 Southside Blues vs. London Jaguars

29th MARCH
14:15 Cup round 1
16:00 Cup round 2
18:00 Cup round 3
20:00 Cup round 4

5th APRIL
14:15 Cup Semi-final 
16:00 Cup Semi-final

19th APRIL (TO BE CONFIRMED)
Mandraikos BCL vs. London Phoenix
London Chargers vs. London Pirates
EY Beamers vs. Southside Blues

26th APRIL (TO BE CONFIRMED)
14:15 League Semi-finals 1
16:00 League Semi-final 2

3rd MAY (TO BE CONFIRMED)
14:15 Friendly
16:00 Cup Final

10th MAY (TO BE CONFIRMED)
14:15 Friendly
16:00 League Final