March 2017

"The March 2017 Fixtures & Appointments are shown below.  
 Competition  Teams     Date / Time Referees    Table Officials 
 BUCS Women's
TW7 5FF
UWL vs. London Metropolitan University 1.03.17
14:00 

N/A
 
N/A
BUCS Men's
TW7 5FF 
 
UWL vs. Imperial College
 1.03.17
16:00

N/A
 
N/A
 BUCS Women's
SW15 4JB
 Roehampton University vs. Brunel University Wed 1.03
18:00
 David Havadi-Nagy
Jose Celorio
 
2 table officials
BUCS Women's
SE11 5QY 
 University of the Arts vs. Brunel University Wed 1.03
19:00
Tahir Akar
Dickson Leung
 Gina Siebler

 LUSL Women's
TW20 0ES
Royal Holloway University vs. UCL  Fri 3.03
18:00
 Danilo Dumlao
Alex Talpiga
 
N/A
 NBL U-16 Girls
Greig City
Haringey Angels vs. Surrey Goldhawks  Sat 4.03
11:00
Jose Celorio 
Ege Gulce
 
 NBL U-16 Boys
Quintin Kynaston
London Pioneers vs. Southwark PrideSat 4.03
11:00
 Tyrone George
David Havadi-Nagy

N/A
 NBL U-18 Men
Quintin Kynaston
London Pioneers vs. Southwark Pride  Sat 4.03
13:30
Tyrone George
David Havadi-Nagy
 
N/A
 NBL U-16 Boys
SE25 6AE
London Pioneers vs. Newham NASSA  Sat 4.03
12:00
Luka Vojnovic
Alex Talpiga

N/A 
NBL U-14 Girls
Clapton Girls 
London Pioneers vs. Haringey Angels Sat 4.03
14:00
Ward Anders 
Ege Gulce
 
N/A
LUSL Men's
Bow School 
 Hult International vs. Middlesex University Sat 4.03
10:15

TBC 

TBC
LABL Men's
Division Two 
London Spartans vs. Knights  Sat 4.03
12:45
Danilo Dumlao
Prisque D'Wayne 
 Menelik Stanley
Aleksandra Stankiewicz
 LABL Men's
Division Two
London Commodores vs. MUFG Samurai  Sat 4.03
14:15
Danilo Dumlao
Prisque D'Wayne
 Aleksandra Stankiewicz
Menelik Stanley
 LABL Men's
Division Two
London Amazonians vs. Greenwich Admirals  Sat 4.03
15:40
Luka Vojnovic
Alex Talpiga
 Aleksandra Stankiewicz
Menelik Stanley
LABL Men's
Division Two
London Spartans vs. Greenwich Admirals  Sun 5.03
10:15
David Havadi-Nagy
Ward Anders
Dickson Leung 
Helen Tang
 LABL Men's
Division Two
 London Commodores vs. London AmazoniansSun 5.03
11:40
David Havadi-Nagy
 Ward Anders
Helen Tang
Menelik Stanley
 LABL Men's
Division Two
 Mandraikos BCL vs. Knights Sun 5.03
13:15
 Helen Tang
Ward Anders
 
Menelik Stanley
NBL U-16 Boys
Archer Academy 
 Barnet Bulldogs vs. Milton Keynes Trojans Sun 5.03
15:30
Luka Vojnovic
Ricar Garcia
 Guang Yang
2 table officials
LUSL Women's
TW20 0ES
Royal Holloway vs. King's College  Sun 5.03
14:00
Gina Siebler
Ryan Pendley

N/A 
LUSL Women's
 
St George's University vs. SOAS  Sun 5.03
16:00
Jose Celorio 
Khalid Yacoob

N/A 
AoC Boys
Newvic College
Newvic College vs. College of North West Wed 8.03
15:30

Postponed

N/A
BUCS Women's
SW15 4JB 
 Roehampton University vs. St Mary's University Wed 8.03
16:00
 
Postponed

Postponed
BUCS Men's
NW1 1RX 
UCL vs. University of Hertfordshire  Wed 8.03
20:00
Elena Karanikola 
Helen Tang
Rowel Ebiya
 Dickson Leung
AoC
 
Eton College vs. Harrow School  Thu 9.03
14:30
 
Postponed

N/A 
NBL U-16 Girls
Greig City 
 Haringey Angels vs. Northant Titans Sat 11.03
11:00
Alex Talpiga 
Tyrone George
 
N/A
 LUSL Cup Finals
TW20 9TR
 
TBC vs. TBC (Women's)
Sat 11.03
15:00 
 Tyrone George
Danilo Dumlao
Ryan Pendley
Bartolomeo D'Addario
LUSL Cup Finals
TW20 9TR 
 
TBC vs. TBC (Men's)
 Sat 11.03
17:00
Tyrone George
Danilo Dumlao 
Ryan Pendley
Bartolomeo D'Addario
 NBL U-14 Boys
Quintin Kynaston
London Pioneers vs. Ipswich Basketball  Sat 11.03
11:30
 David Havadi-Nagy
Ward Anders

N/A 
NBL U-14 Girls
Clapton Girls 
 London Pioneers vs. Surrey Goldhawks Sat 11.03
12:00
Teodora Boneva 
Michael Gordon
 
N/A
NBL U-14 Girls
Greig City 
Haringey Angels vs. Feltham Warriors  Sun 12.03
12:00
 David Havadi-Nagy
Ege Gulce

N/A 
NBL U-18 Men
Academy Sport 
 London Pioneers vs. Bristol Academy Flyers Sun 12.03
14:30
Alex Talpiga
Ward Anders

N/A 
NBL U-16 Boys
Archer Academy 
 Barnet Bulldogs vs. Luton Basketball ClubSun 12.03
15:30 

Postponed

Postponed 
 BUCS Women's
N7 7DD
 University of the Arts vs. London Metropolitan Mon 13.03
19:00
Alex Talpiga 
Iuliana Spataru
 Natalia Lewis
Bartolomeo D'Addario
 AoC Boys
Newvic College
Newvic College vs. Barking & Dagenham  Wed 15.03
15:00

Postponed 

N/A 
 BUCS Men's
SW15 4JB
 Roehampton University vs. UWL Wed 15.03
18:00
 David Havadi-Nagy
Ward Anders
 Danilo Dumlao
2 table officials
 BUCS Women's
NW1 1RX
 
UCL vs. Essex University
 Wed 15.03
18:00
Alex Talpiga
Bartolomeo D'Addario 
Gina Siebler 
BUCS Women's
SE11 5QY
University of the Arts vs. West London University  Wed 15.03
19:00
Jose Celorio
Dickson Leung 
 Natalia Lewis
2 table officials
LUSL Men's
Bow School 
 Hult International Business vs. St Barts Sat 18.03
10:15

Postponed
 
Postponed
NBL U-14 Girls
Clapton Girls 
 London Pioneers vs. Feltham Warriors
 Sat 18.03
  11:15
Teodora Boneva
Danilo Dumlao

N/A 
 NBL U-14 Girls
Clapton Girls
Feltham Warriors vs. London Pioneers   Sat 18.03
14:15
 Tyrone George
Bartolomeo D'Addario
 
N/A
NBL U-16 Boys
N2 8GA 
 Barnet Bulldogs vs. Luton Basketball Club Sun 19.03
17:45
Tyrone George
Danilo Dumlao

David Havadi-Nagy
 U-18 Barnet Schools Final Christ College vs. Mill Hill County School Mon 20.03
16:00
Rowel Ebiya
Danilo Dumlao
 
N/A
AoC Women's
RM11 3TB 
 Havering 6th Form vs. Epping Forest CollegeWed 22.03
14:00 
Rowel Ebiya
Michael Gordon

N/A 
 AoC Boys
Newvic College
Newvic College vs. Thames College  Wed 22.03
15:00
 Tyrone George
Alex Talpiga
 
N/A
 LUSL Men's
E3 3QW
 Hult International vs. London Metropolitan Sat 25.03
10:20
Dickson Leung
Bartolomeo D'Addario
Aleksandra Stankiewicz
Natalia Lewis
LABL Men's
Division One 
The Smurfs vs. Southend Titans  Sun 26.03
10:15
Tyrone George
Ward Anders
Rowel Ebiya
Aleksandra Stankiewicz
Shienna Hurley-West
 LABL Men's Division One Mudchute Moneyball vs. Stratford Royals Sun 26.03
11:40
 Tyrone George
Ward Anders
 Rowel Ebiya
Aleksandra Stankiewicz
Shienna Hurley-West
 LABL Men's
Division One
 London Sharks vs. London Shadows Sun 26.03
13:15
Firooz Dehdarvand
Kassia Najmrodz
David Havadi-Nagy
 Natalia Lewis
Aleksandra Stankiewicz
Shienna Hurley-West
 LABL Men's
Division One
 
Soul vs. EY Beamers
 Sun 26.03
14:45
Firooz Dehdarvand
Kassia Najmrodz
 Natalia Lewis
Aleksandra Stankiewicz
Shienna Hurley-West
 Varsity Event
SW15 4JB
Roehampton University vs. Bucks New University Wed 29.03
13:00
Firooz Dehdarvand
Ege Gulce 
 
N/A
 Varsity Event
SW15 4JB
 Roehampton University vs. Bucks New University Wed 29.03
14:30
Firooz Dehdarvand 
Ege Gulce
 
N/A